Roof & Render Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.roofandrender.com.au/ (Site) or directly from you. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1. Type of personal information collected
    Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
    If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
  2. Collection and use of personal information
    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.
  3. Disclosure of personal information
    We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
    Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
  4. Access to and correction of personal information
    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
    Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
  5. Complaints about breach
    If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
  6. Unsubscribe
    To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.
  7. Storage and Security
    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
  8. Changes to this Privacy Policy
    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
    If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.
  9. Questions & Contact Information
    Roof & Render SA
    2/22 O’Sullivan Beach Road,
    Lonsdale, SA 5160
    Email click here
    Phone: (08) 8326 9696
ABOUT ROOF & RENDER SA

Roof & Render SA is a family owned business established in Adelaide back in 1921 providing old fashioned customer service and advice. We are Adelaide’s most experienced when it comes to Roofing. We employee all our trades to ensure you a quality finish, back all our work with a 10 year warranty and guarantee our customer service, so you can be confident when choosing Roof & Render SA.

SHOWROOM HOURS
  • Monday to Friday: 8am – 5pm
    Saturday, Sunday & Public Holidays: Closed
SHOWROOM
  • 2/22 O'Sullivan Beach Road Lonsdale, Adelaide SA 5160
  • 08 8326 9696
  • Email us